Grad. Yr.

Name

College/Pro

1954 Jesse Hatfield Sul Ross State University
1956 Wahoo McDaniel University of Oklahoma, Dallas, Miami, Denver, NY Jets
1961 Knox Nunnally University of Texas
1961 Bill Worley Texas Tech University
1963 John Walker Colorado School of Mines
1965 Mack Lawrence University of Texas
1965 Ross Montgomery Texas Christian University, Chicago Bears
1966 Charlie Bechtel Navy
1966 Robert Ellis Colorado School of Mines
1966 Marc Farris Navy
1966 Arch McCall Princeton
1966 Wayne Merritt Texas Christian University
1967 Mike Claiborne Colorado School of Mines
1968 Steve Aycock University of Oklahoma
1968 Paul Lyons Louisiana State University
1968 Steve O’Shaughnessy University of Oklahoma
1969 Tom Brahaney University of Oklahoma, St. Louis Cardinals
1970 Jim Montgomery Texas Christian University
1971 Fountain Smith Oklahoma State University
1971 Jim Smith Oklahoma State University
1972 Hal Guttery Oklahoma State University
1973 Jim Richmond University of Texas at Arlington
1977 Shane Fletcher Eastern New Mexico University
1977 Rusty Maroney Texas Tech University
1977 Phillip Ward Baylor University
1979 Blake Feldt Texas Tech University
1979 Craig Heineman Eastern New Mexico University
1980 Jeff Robnett Princeton University
1981 Michael Feldt University of Texas
1981 Wade Johnson Southern Methodist University
1981 Hank McClung Eastern New Mexico University
1981 Jerry Zachery Texas Tech University
1982 Craig Bostwick Texas Christian University
1982 Joe Goebel University of California Los Angeles
1982 Wally Kleine Notre Dame, Washington Redskins
1983 Chuck Dickenson Texas Christian University
1984 Jeff Daily Texas Christian University
1984 Darrell Davis Texas Christian University
1984 Allen Foret Texas Christian University
1985 Brad Edgar University of California
1986 Phillip Speight University of Houston
1988 Jeff Somers Air Force Academy
1991 Joe Phillips University of Texas
1995 Roy Coats Southern Methodist University
1995 Craig Coleman West Texas A&M
1996 Ky Edwards Sul Ross State, Beaumont Drillers, Lubbock Lone Stars
1996 Leighton King Texas A&M Kingsville
1996 David Leaverton University of Tennessee
1996 Dickie Russell Texas A&M Kingsville
1997 Jerome Eldridge Southwestern Oklahoma State University
1998 Camar Jackson University of Texas El Paso
1998 Erik McCright Eastern Central University
1999 Luke Conder North Texas State University
1999 Weldon Cooks University of Texas El Paso
2000 Cotey-Joe Cswaykus Rice University
2000 Randy Gardner North Texas State University
2000 Justin Smith University of Texas
2000 Jimmy Smith University of Texas El Paso
2003 T.J Barber Sul Ross State University
2003 Herb City University of Texas El Paso
2003 Julias Durham Sul Ross State University
2003 Olie Fitts Eastern New Mexico State University
2003 Jeff Jones Angelo State University
2003 Wade Koehl University of Houston
2003 Josh Morris Texas Tech University
2003 Ryan Rowland Southern Methodist University, Texas Tech University
2003 Jason Russell San Angelo Arena Football
2003 Zack Sledge Southern Methodist University
2003 Tres Watson Angelo State University
2003 Tyler Yenzer Texas Tech University
2004 Mike Smith Angelo State University
2004 Jordan Stevens Yale University
2004 Buck Wallace New Mexico Highlands
2005 Austin Burns Texas Tech University
2005 Jeremy Burns West Texas A&M University
2005 Chez Davis Ranger Junior College
2005 Justin Hamilton Sul Ross State University
2005 Chris Woods New Mexico State University
2005 Michael Zant New Mexico State University
2006 Baron Batch Texas Tech University, Pittsburgh Steelers
2006 Beau Conley Glendale Community College (AZ)
2006 Kyle Davis Texas A&M University
2006 Aaron Lenard Cisco Junior College
2006 Spencer Robnett Texas A&M University
2006 Kendrick Thompson Henderson State University
2007 Brandon Batch Sam Houston State University
2007 John Burns Texas Christian University
2007 Steven Cobb University of Oklahoma
2007 Wade Goode Angelo State University
2007 Paul Iaquaniello Howard Payne University
2007 T.J. London Cisco Junior College
2007 Brandon O’Conner Texas Tech University
2007 Joe Roberson Hardin Simmons University
2008 Bedford Booth Yale University
2008 Tanner Foster Texas Tech University
2008 Sidney Nwangwu Southern Methodist University
2008 Cody Parker Cisco Junior College
2008 DJ Strah Abilene Christian University
2009 Darius Miller West Texas A&M University
2009 Josh Roberson Hardin Simmons University
2009 Robert Montoya Cisco Junior College
2009 Corey Jones Hardin Simmons University
2009 Caleb Whitefield Eastern New Mexico University
2010 Jack Bolger Texas Lutheran University
2010 Ricardo Flores Howard Payne University
2010 Antwan Goodley Baylor University
2010 Kendahl Johnson Southern Nazarene University
2010 Grant Sirgo University of Texas
2011 Tyler Middleton Navarro Junior College, Texas Tech
2011 Christian Vargas Hardin Simmons University
2012 Zach Byars Cisco Junior College
2012 Grant Canis Oklahoma State University
2012 Quade Huckaba Angelo State University
2012 Donavon Lee Angelo State University
2012 Stevie Rhodes Angelo State University
2012 Anthony Rubio University of Saint Mary
2012 Dutton Watson University of North Texas
2012 Jacoby Webster Wayland Baptist University
2012 Brandon Wright University of Saint Mary
2013 Nico Francino Hardin Simmons
2013 Phillip Fuentes Hardin Simmons